Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3265,174
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7337,913
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5987,829
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8968,014
ViennaAustria 7,4364,621
VitebskBelarus 6,7504,195
VassourasBrazil 12,8207,966
VicosaBrazil 12,6987,891
VitoriaBrazil 12,7787,940
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2217,594
VarnaBulgaria 8,0825,022
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3232,686
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1251,320
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2251,383
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2971,427
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1681,348
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1831,357
ValdiviaChile 13,1548,174
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1868,194
VallenarChile 12,2157,590
ValparaisoChile 12,5757,814
VanguardiaColombia 8,7285,423
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7396,052
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3853,968
VestervigDenmark 6,4053,980
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4464,627
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4104,605
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2814,524
VilsandiEstonia 6,3663,956
VaasaFinland 5,8503,635
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1583,205
VeravalIndia 10,0736,259
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0096,220
ValentiaIreland 6,5614,077
VeniceItaly 7,6884,777
VeronaItaly 7,6804,772
VicenzaItaly 7,6714,767
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0615,009
ViterboItaly 8,0204,984
VolterraItaly 7,8974,907
VientianeLaos 9,2235,731
VarenaLithuania 6,8404,250
VilniusLithuania 6,8014,226
VeracruzMexico 6,1963,850
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9064,292
VaernesNorway 5,7133,550
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8643,644
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0723,152
VillarricaParaguay 12,5307,786
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8214,860
VanavaraRussia 5,0693,150
VasileviciRussia 7,0834,401
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6294,119
VerhojanskRussia 3,4452,141
ViljujskRussia 4,1282,565
VitimRussia 4,8042,985
Vize IslandRussia 3,8272,378
VladivostokRussia 5,4413,381
VolgogradRussia 7,4524,630
VologdaRussia 6,2943,911
VoronezRussia 7,1484,442
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,574978
VytegraRussia 6,1133,798
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1968,200
ValenciaSpain 8,1105,039
ValladolidSpain 7,7784,833
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6174,734
VisbySweden 6,4193,989
VanTurkey 8,5935,340
ValleyUk 6,5554,073
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4144,607
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,2542,022
Valdez, AkUsa 320199
Valentine, NeUsa 3,6782,286
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4901,548
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8562,396
Vevay, InUsa 4,7942,979
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,1203,181
Victoria, TxUsa 5,1873,223
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,0312,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -