Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4667,747
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5407,793
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0587,493
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4516,495
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8407,979
WoomeraAustralia 12,5167,777
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3627,061
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4272,751
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5962,856
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 977607
Whitehorse, YtCanada 658409
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,4472,763
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5762,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2232,003
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7381,701
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1465,062
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8593,020
WajimaJapan 5,7313,561
WakamatsuJapan 5,5763,465
WakayamaJapan 6,1113,798
WakkanaiJapan 4,7732,966
WajirKenya 12,6897,885
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2169,455
WindhoekNamibia 15,2379,468
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8887,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8207,345
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6677,871
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,400
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0317,476
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8937,391
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9037,396
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7817,321
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0587,493
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2107,587
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7087,276
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8347,354
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5517,799
WintonNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,293
WarsawPoland 7,0474,379
WroclawPoland 7,1284,429
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0143,737
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2977,020
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4696,506
WauSudan 12,0257,473
WaddingtonUk 6,6454,129
Waco, TxUsa 4,9013,045
Wake IslandUsa 6,0953,788
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,0632,525
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9242,438
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,2623,270
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6131,624
Walnut, IlUsa 4,2582,646
Warren, OhUsa 4,7862,974
Warren, PaUsa 4,7932,979
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4852,787
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1753,216
Washington, IaUsa 4,2532,643
Washington, InUsa 4,6772,906
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,0033,109
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7612,958
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6542,271
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2172,620
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,5832,848
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8713,027
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6343,501
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2423,257
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,0033,109
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,7632,960
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,6732,904
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,8773,030
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1203,182
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1813,841
West Point, GaUsa 5,3363,316
West Point, NyUsa 5,1263,186
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5322,816
Whitestown, InUsa 4,6332,879
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,6152,868
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,3092,677
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4001,491
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0123,115
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3483,323
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0123,114
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,9623,084
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0621,903
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1203,182
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1713,213
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,5613,456
Windsor, IlUsa 4,5802,846
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9683,087
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,8992,423
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1371,949
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,6252,252
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4353,377
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9942,482
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3403,318
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1013,170
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7582,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -