Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4855,273
ShkoderAlbania 8,1465,062
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5425,308
SaltaArgentina 12,0187,468
San AntonioArgentina 13,5908,445
San LuisArgentina 12,8087,959
San RafaelArgentina 12,8477,983
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2218,215
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3607,681
SarmientoArgentina 13,8788,624
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2007,581
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1907,575
SalzburgAustria 7,4454,627
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2615,133
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4255,235
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3125,165
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1744,458
SaveBenin 11,5737,192
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4237,099
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9404,934
SalvadorBrazil 12,1427,545
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0448,106
SantaremBrazil 10,2996,400
SantosBrazil 12,8417,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5777,815
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8536,744
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,5307,165
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0898,134
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8567,989
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7257,907
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8166,721
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6427,856
São PauloBrazil 12,7847,944
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5417,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2996,400
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8087,338
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9837,446
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5037,770
SobralBrazil 11,1226,911
SoureBrazil 10,4296,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6537,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,4288,345
SurubimBrazil 11,7577,306
SadovoBulgaria 8,1855,086
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2395,120
SofiaBulgaria 8,1185,044
SiemreapCambodia 9,6315,985
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5243,432
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1263,185
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,434891
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7821,729
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5861,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1312,567
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2782,658
Scott, SkCanada 2,4701,535
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6822,910
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2993,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8413,008
Shingle Point, YtCanada 666414
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4492,143
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4672,154
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9631,220
Smithers, BcCanada 1,454903
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1763,216
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1223,183
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6941,674
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6881,670
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3203,306
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8345,490
SalCape Verde 9,8066,094
SantiagoChile 12,6417,855
SewellChile 12,7127,899
ShanghaiChina 7,0514,382
ShantouChina 8,0414,997
ShenyangChina 5,9553,701
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5024,662
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9994,971
San JoseCosta Rica 7,6614,760
SibenikCroatia 7,9284,926
SplitCroatia 7,9584,945
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6474,130
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4884,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3784,585
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5154,670
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4474,628
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3664,577
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4364,621
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4764,646
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3494,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4444,626
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3844,588
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4224,612
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3444,564
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3094,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4844,650
San GabrielEcuador 8,8915,525
SalloumEgypt 9,3635,818
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6235,980
SohagEgypt 9,9436,179
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7096,033
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,0484,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9059,262
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3953,353
StrasbourgFrance 7,2864,528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8106,096
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5425,930
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0845,023
SchleswigGermany 6,6654,142
StuttgartGermany 7,2874,528
SamosGreece 8,6885,399
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5335,303
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9175,541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
SiguiriGuinea 10,8636,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,9594,324
SzegedHungary 7,6934,781
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5474,690
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9363,068
SagarIndia 9,5145,912
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5435,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4845,894
SemnanIran 8,8145,477
ShahroudIran 8,7025,407
ShirazIran 9,4915,898
ShannonIreland 6,5144,048
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8054,850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1515,065
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3875,212
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8094,852
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1545,067
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4185,231
SigonellaItaly 8,6115,351
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6527,241
SagaJapan 6,4374,000
SaigoJapan 6,0143,737
SakaiJapan 6,0803,778
SakataJapan 5,4473,385
SapporoJapan 4,9993,106
SaseboJapan 6,4744,023
SendaiJapan 5,4573,391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3593,952
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3423,941
ShinjoJapan 5,4393,380
ShionomisakiJapan 6,1573,826
ShirakawaJapan 5,5953,477
ShizuokaJapan 5,8843,657
SumotoJapan 6,1143,799
SuttsuJapan 5,0763,154
SuwaJapan 5,7983,603
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3167,653
SavannakhetLaos 9,2745,763
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6454,129
SiluteLithuania 6,6984,162
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1805,083
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3528,919
SalimaMalawi 14,4288,965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7196,039
SibuMalaysia 10,3756,447
SanMali 10,7986,710
SegouMali 10,7516,681
SikassoMali 10,9846,825
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3868,940
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5414,065
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4233,991
SainshandMongolia 6,2323,873
SafiMorocco 8,6525,376
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9325,550
SittweMyanmar 9,4015,842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1393,815
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1482,578
SaiqOman 10,1226,290
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8436,738
SurOman 10,1476,305
SialkotPakistan 8,7195,418
SibbiPakistan 9,2055,720
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5867,821
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6326,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9715,575
SandomierzPoland 7,2154,483
SniezkaPoland 7,1564,447
SuwalkiPoland 6,8434,253
SzczecinPoland 6,8524,258
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1615,071
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6454,751
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6734,768
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9689,301
Satu MareRomania 7,5444,688
SibiuRomania 7,7754,831
SulinaRomania 7,8724,892
SadrinskRussia 6,4303,996
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2273,869
SalekhardRussia 5,2693,274
SaratovRussia 7,1254,428
SejmcanRussia 2,9541,836
SelagoncyRussia 4,1832,600
Simusir IslandRussia 4,1512,579
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8333,003
SmolenskRussia 6,8094,231
SociRussia 8,0434,998
SortovalaRussia 6,0333,749
SuntarRussia 4,3982,733
SurgutRussia 5,7093,548
SverdlovskRussia 6,3923,972
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9733,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8534,880
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5097,773
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2008,202
SingaporeSingapore 10,8416,737
SliacSlovakia 7,4204,611
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1873,845
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0693,771
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8334,868
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6654,763
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6054,726
SevilleSpain 8,2005,096
SennarSudan 11,3927,079
ShambatSudan 11,1556,932
ShendiSudan 11,0416,861
StenseleSweden 5,5973,478
StockholmSweden 6,2313,872
StorlienSweden 5,7433,569
SundsvallSweden 5,8783,652
SantisSwitzerland 7,4544,632
SongeaTanzania 14,0868,753
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2355,739
SongkhlaThailand 10,4046,465
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6826,016
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2696,381
SurinThailand 9,4945,900
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2687,002
SokodeTogo 11,4367,106
SfaxTunisia 8,8445,496
SousseTunisia 8,7235,420
SamsunTurkey 8,3075,162
SiirtTurkey 8,6625,383
SivasTurkey 8,4765,267
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5875,336
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8654,266
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9983,727
SarataUkraine 7,7754,832
SarnyUkraine 7,1794,461
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9304,928
SumyUkraine 7,2444,502
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9106,158
SaltoUruguay 13,0118,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2532,021
Safford, AzUsa 4,2262,626
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9163,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9613,705
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5372,819
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,9692,466
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,8862,415
Salem, InUsa 4,7252,936
Salem, OrUsa 2,5511,585
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3752,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,7812,971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,0513,139
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9942,482
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3182,062
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6734,768
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6342,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6732,282
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7702,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6622,275
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2923,288
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1352,569
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6023,481
Scott City, KsUsa 4,1132,556
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,7252,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3091,435
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3251,445
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4162,744
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1881,360
Selma, AlUsa 5,3363,316
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1753,216
Seymour, InUsa 4,7252,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,8663,024
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,2121,996
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9733,090
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9162,434
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7932,357
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,4642,774
Southport, NcUsa 5,5803,468
Sparta, IlUsa 4,6262,874
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9683,087
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2402,635
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4931,549
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8282,379
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4702,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,5362,818
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,525948
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7472,328
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5382,820
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,9652,464
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1263,186
State College, PaUsa 4,9583,081
State University, MsUsa 5,1463,198
State University, NmUsa 4,4452,762
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1413,194
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6182,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3442,700
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3242,066
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9502,455
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1383,193
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,7202,933
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5683,460
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5521,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3892,728
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,0622,524
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8333,004
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1395,057
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4135,228
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6505,375
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2865,770
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1655,695
SocotraYemen 11,3327,042
SenangaZambia 14,6239,087
SerenjeZambia 14,3618,924
SeshekeZambia 14,7869,188
SolweziZambia 14,2218,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -