Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,3295,176
FarahAfghanistan 9,0235,607
FormosaArgentina 12,4897,761
ForrestAustralia 12,8778,002
FrancistownBotswana 15,2319,465
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,5097,152
FloraniaBrazil 11,5337,166
FlorestaBrazil 11,6997,270
FlorianoBrazil 11,3027,023
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0868,132
FormosaBrazil 11,9657,435
FortalezaBrazil 11,2126,967
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5987,829
FrancaBrazil 12,4557,740
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6221,630
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9061,184
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0361,265
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,348838
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4311,511
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,258782
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7941,115
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,6161,004
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6901,050
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0343,128
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0473,136
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5452,203
FayaChad 10,8056,714
FamagustaCyprus 8,9945,589
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5514,071
FarafraEgypt 9,8756,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8788,003
FichtelbergGermany 7,1574,447
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1324,432
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3075,162
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3892,727
FaranahGuinea 10,9586,809
FalconaraItaly 7,9094,914
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8574,883
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1735,079
FonniItaly 8,2315,115
FrontoneItaly 7,9114,916
FrosinoneItaly 8,1245,048
FukauraJapan 5,2843,284
FukueJapan 6,5614,077
FukuiJapan 5,8893,659
FukuokaJapan 6,4033,979
FukushimaJapan 5,5243,433
FukuyamaJapan 6,1833,842
FushikiJapan 5,7793,591
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6204,735
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1899,438
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5859,685
FunchalMadeira 8,3775,205
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2915,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5945,341
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8863,658
FaroPortugal 8,1875,087
FerganaRussia 7,9504,940
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0216,848
FalunSweden 6,0713,772
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8114,232
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8914,903
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13785
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,0872,540
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,2532,643
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,8862,415
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4982,174
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9603,082
Farmington, MnUsa 3,8462,390
Farmington, MoUsa 4,6252,874
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,5502,206
Fayette, IaUsa 4,0722,530
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,6242,874
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4383,379
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7683,584
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7303,560
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5382,198
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6532,891
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9402,449
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,4752,781
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1752,595
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6852,290
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,9762,471
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,7742,345
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0993,790
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,3892,727
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,6712,903
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,5812,847
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,7842,973
Framingham, MaUsa 5,1333,190
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,8663,024
Franklin, LaUsa 5,2963,291
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8353,004
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2553,266
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4912,170
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5182,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -