Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,8215,481
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0955,652
HuamboAngola 14,1438,789
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6607,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2288,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2408,228
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1616,936
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3624,575
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 552343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2943,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2763,278
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6432,885
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6812,909
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6002,859
Hay River, NtCanada 1,566973
Hope, BcCanada 2,1731,350
HaikouChina 8,6755,391
HailarChina 5,4313,375
HamiChina 7,0594,387
HetanChina 8,0775,019
HavanaCuba 6,4333,998
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4834,650
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5254,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3674,578
HelwanEgypt 9,5755,950
HurguadaEgypt 9,8806,139
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5943,476
HelsinkiFinland 6,1853,843
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1703,834
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1345,676
HamburgGermany 6,7694,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7684,206
HannoverGermany 6,8914,282
HelgolandGermany 6,6794,150
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4184,610
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9415,556
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8742,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9743,091
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8293,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1893,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2016,339
HaifaIsrael 9,2495,748
HaboroJapan 4,8653,023
HachijojimaJapan 5,9933,724
HachinoheJapan 5,2193,243
HagiJapan 6,2753,900
HakodateJapan 5,1393,193
HamadaJapan 6,1973,851
HamamatsuJapan 5,9393,690
HikoneJapan 5,9613,704
HimejiJapan 6,0793,777
HiradoJapan 6,4634,016
HirooJapan 4,9713,089
HiroshimaJapan 6,2263,869
HitaJapan 6,4023,978
HitoyoshiJapan 6,5154,049
HunLibya 9,5355,925
HomboriMali 10,6756,634
HomalinMyanmar 8,8355,490
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5545,937
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,698
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5297,785
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
HororataNew Zealand 12,5207,780
HyderabadPakistan 9,6415,991
HuanucoPeru 10,0276,231
HelPoland 6,7604,201
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8082,988
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8113,611
HatangaRussia 4,0542,519
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3063,297
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8738,621
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8186,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4974,659
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,3355,801
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2023,854
HyesanSouth Korea 5,7733,588
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3057,025
HalaibSudan 10,4266,479
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1956,957
HudeibaSudan 10,9456,802
HaparandaSweden 5,5573,453
HarnosandSweden 5,8713,648
HamaSyria 8,9925,588
HassakahSyria 8,8255,484
Hua HinThailand 9,8836,141
HakkariTurkey 8,6905,400
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5884,094
HersonUkraine 7,7124,793
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3864,590
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,1273,186
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9533,078
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6732,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0603,144
Hart, MiUsa 4,2742,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1063,173
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8542,395
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4783,404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Hays, KsUsa 4,1092,553
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2001,988
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0612,524
Helena, MtUsa 2,8221,753
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,7522,953
Henderson, NcUsa 5,3923,351
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2923,288
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8512,393
Hernando, MsUsa 4,9253,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3843,346
Highmore, SdUsa 3,5592,212
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1693,212
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5802,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5012,797
Holly, CoUsa 4,0682,528
Homer, AkUsa 572355
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,5102,803
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8523,015
Horton, KsUsa 4,2092,615
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5532,208
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1093,175
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3062,676
Houma, LaUsa 5,3943,352
Houston, TexasUsa 5,1463,198
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9513,077
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0953,166
Huron, SdUsa 3,6512,269
HanoiVietnam 8,7675,448
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7626,066
HarareZimbabwe 14,8859,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -