Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9685,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2816,389
ParanaArgentina 12,9288,034
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8808,003
PehuajoArgentina 13,2598,239
PergaminoArgentina 13,1288,158
PigeArgentina 13,4048,329
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7627,930
PosadasArgentina 12,7107,898
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4417,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6087,835
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4218,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3087,648
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5484,690
ParakouBenin 11,4357,106
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8737,378
ParacatuBrazil 12,1547,553
ParanaBrazil 11,6447,236
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8888,009
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1897,574
ParintinsBrazil 10,2226,352
ParnaibaBrazil 10,9926,830
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9668,057
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3087,648
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5297,164
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7967,330
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,3057,647
PeixeBrazil 11,5617,184
PetrolinaBrazil 11,6857,261
PicosBrazil 11,4057,088
PiraiBrazil 12,8317,974
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9177,405
PompeuBrazil 12,4427,732
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2497,612
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3516,432
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8347,975
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1948,199
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4267,100
PosseBrazil 11,8707,376
PlevenBulgaria 8,0434,998
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1825,084
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7716,072
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7691,099
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2391,392
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,5262,812
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,6252,874
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,4422,139
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0491,274
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2343,253
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8321,138
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1751,973
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5541,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7191,068
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,381858
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8611,778
ParronChile 12,7187,903
Puerto AysenChile 13,7198,525
Puerto MonttChile 13,3198,277
Punta ArenasChile 14,5089,015
PingbianChina 7,4144,607
PeralesColombia 8,6295,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8195,480
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,6244,737
PragueCzech Republic 7,2094,480
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4344,620
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4014,599
PoloDominican Republic 7,4514,630
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3224,550
PichilingueEcuador 8,9905,586
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9385,554
PuyoEcuador 9,1005,655
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4195,853
ParisFrance 7,1654,453
PerpignanFrance 7,8304,866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,33810,774
Port-GentilGabon 12,6757,876
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5285,299
PotsdamGermany 6,9444,315
PatrasGreece 8,5925,339
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9161,812
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7832,972
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1075,038
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3704,580
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,1414,437
PecsHungary 7,7034,787
PambanIndia 11,0396,860
PuneIndia 10,2286,356
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2406,985
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7316,668
PadovaItaly 7,6914,780
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5984,721
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5115,289
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5015,283
PantelleriaItaly 8,6355,366
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7364,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2825,146
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9544,943
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0495,002
PiacenzaItaly 7,7154,794
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8594,884
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8044,849
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2005,095
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2665,137
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1115,040
PrizziItaly 8,5565,317
PakseLaos 9,3695,822
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6116,594
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8339,217
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8669,238
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,7174,795
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1145,042
PatheinMyanmar 9,6726,011
PutaoMyanmar 8,4845,272
PyiMyanmar 9,4455,869
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3406,425
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0867,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2644,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0317,476
PohangNorth Korea 6,2183,864
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1043,793
PadidanPakistan 9,4905,897
PanjgurPakistan 9,5705,947
ParachinarPakistan 8,6885,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,7686,070
PeshawarPakistan 8,6365,366
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,8726,134
PilarParaguay 12,5527,800
PiscoPeru 10,4186,474
PiuraPeru 9,3565,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6226,601
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3025,780
PoznanPoland 6,9834,339
PrzemyslPoland 7,3214,549
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8384,871
PortalegrePortugal 7,9614,947
Porto Portugal 7,7354,806
PavelecRussia 6,9114,295
PecoraRussia 5,5373,441
PermRussia 6,3273,932
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3232,065
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0253,744
PjatigorskRussia 7,9764,956
PoronajskRussia 4,3792,721
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7754,832
Providenja BayRussia 1,322821
PskovRussia 6,4604,015
PodorSenegal 10,1156,286
PopradSlovakia 7,3834,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,62510,331
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7389,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1715,077
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1506,928
Port SudanSudan 10,7186,660
ParamariboSuriname 9,4515,873
PiteňSweden 5,5983,479
PalmyraSyria 9,0515,624
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0755,639
PhetchabunThailand 9,4385,865
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4395,866
PhraeThailand 9,3085,784
PhuketThailand 10,4296,481
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4066,467
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6716,010
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9656,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6745,390
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8704,269
PoltavaUkraine 7,3834,588
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2108,209
PradoUruguay 13,4238,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4928,384
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6292,876
Pana, IlUsa 4,5412,822
Paoli, InUsa 4,7252,936
Paris, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5822,226
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,4213,368
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4672,155
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,6002,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4522,767
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6261,632
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4743,402
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3942,731
Perry, OkUsa 4,4862,787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1673,211
Philo, OhUsa 4,8283,000
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,1052,551
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5522,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8873,037
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6252,252
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8683,025
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1263,186
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2023,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,7652,961
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1421,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6252,252
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3972,732
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,0273,124
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2083,237
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0783,156
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Portage, WiUsa 4,1282,565
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0653,148
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4961,551
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,1092,553
Prescott, ArUsa 4,8623,021
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4681,534
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3043,296
Princeton, InUsa 4,7212,934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1843,221
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9312,443
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8765,516
PetaukeZambia 14,4788,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -