Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5555,938
In SalahAlgeria 9,4985,902
InnsbruckAustria 7,4824,649
IbiriteBrazil 12,5677,809
IguatuBrazil 11,4407,109
IlheusBrazil 12,2937,639
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9616,812
IndaialBrazil 12,9898,071
IpameriBrazil 12,1407,544
IraiBrazil 12,8237,968
IreceBrazil 11,8107,339
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0047,459
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1896,332
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4226,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4127,713
ItaperunaBrazil 12,7897,947
ItapevaBrazil 12,7177,903
ItirucuBrazil 12,1087,524
ItuacuBrazil 12,0887,512
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3137,652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,232765
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4952,172
Inuvik, NtCanada 727452
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5452,203
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,1271,322
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3757,069
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,6256,602
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9029,260
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3184,548
IzobambaEcuador 8,9565,566
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4965,901
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,0544,383
IoanninaGreece 8,4235,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7972,359
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4512,766
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7256,043
IranshahrIran 9,6145,974
IstranaItaly 7,6654,763
IidaJapan 5,8613,642
IizukaJapan 6,3813,966
IrakoJapan 5,9803,716
IriomotejimaJapan 7,6054,726
IrozakiJapan 5,8983,665
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5954,720
IshinomakiJapan 5,4213,369
IwamizawaJapan 4,9633,084
IzuharaJapan 6,3963,975
IrbidJordan 9,2785,766
IfraneMorocco 8,6355,366
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9168,026
IlorinNigeria 11,5797,195
InchonNorth Korea 6,2123,860
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1572,583
IslamabadPakistan 8,6395,368
IquitosPeru 9,5445,931
IloiloPhilippines 9,0225,606
IasiRomania 7,6414,748
IcaRussia 3,2822,039
IlirnejRussia 2,1041,307
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4192,746
IrkutskRussia 5,7533,575
Ivdel’Russia 5,9793,715
IbizaSpain 8,2165,105
IspartaTurkey 8,6965,404
IstanbulTurkey 8,3345,179
IzmirTurkey 8,6085,349
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4244,614
IzmailUkraine 7,8454,875
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7842,352
Independence, KsUsa 4,4362,757
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,8573,018
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,6452,886
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1572,583
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,5222,188
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8653,644
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,0552,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0022,487
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8753,030
IsokaZambia 14,0228,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -