Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8294,865
LuandaAngola 13,6618,489
LuenaAngola 14,1028,763
La PlataArgentina 13,3558,299
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7407,295
La RiojaArgentina 12,4067,709
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0258,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2018,825
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2317,600
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1138,148
LavertonAustralia 12,8427,980
LearmonthAustralia 12,7127,899
LongreachAustralia 11,4207,096
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,4197,096
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6647,248
Low HeadAustralia 13,0798,128
LinzAustria 7,4134,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8943,662
LerwickUk 5,8953,663
La PazBolivia 11,0636,875
LavrasBrazil 12,6417,855
LencoisBrazil 11,9597,432
LinharesBrazil 12,7007,892
LondrinaBrazil 12,5517,799
LomBulgaria 7,9874,963
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4291,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,9912,480
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,519944
Langara, BcCanada 1,298806
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,4942,171
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5101,560
London, OnCanada 4,5962,856
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0031,866
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5151,563
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0901,299
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9185,542
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2657,622
LanzhouChina 7,3424,562
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4855,273
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8175,479
LimonCosta Rica 7,7064,789
LarnacaCyprus 9,0215,606
LimassolCyprus 9,0425,619
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1728,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,474
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4804,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5304,679
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4944,657
LuperonDominican Republic 7,2894,530
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8795,518
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3005,779
LuxorEgypt 10,0436,241
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,0124,357
Laucala BayFiji 9,6395,990
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1013,791
Le MansFrance 7,2184,486
LilleFrance 6,9914,345
LyonFrance 7,5474,690
LambarnGabon 12,7107,898
LastourvilleGabon 12,7747,938
LibrevilleGabon 12,5657,808
LeipzigGermany 7,0444,377
LindenbergGermany 6,9764,335
LamiaGreece 8,5265,298
LarissaGreece 8,4445,247
LemnosGreece 8,4355,242
LimnosGreece 8,4335,240
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1065,037
LabeGuinea 10,7696,692
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7792,970
La CeibaHonduras 6,9494,318
La MesaHonduras 6,9294,306
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4605,257
LudhianaIndia 8,8545,502
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7885,461
LatinaItaly 8,1295,052
LatronicoItaly 8,3305,176
LecceItaly 8,3385,181
LodwarKenya 12,5517,799
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0465,621
LiepajaLatvia 6,5714,083
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6754,148
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1484,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2205,108
LabuanMalaysia 9,9146,161
LuqaMalta 8,7765,454
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2965,155
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1263,185
LashioMyanmar 8,9195,543
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1287,537
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1997,581
LagosNigeria 11,7537,303
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9303,685
LillehammerNorway 5,9653,707
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8265,485
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1187,530
LimaPeru 10,2046,341
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7225,420
LisbonPortugal 7,9754,955
LeninbadRussia 8,0154,981
LevsiRussia 6,0153,738
LungiSierra Leone 11,0216,848
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6564,758
LanzaroteSpain 8,8695,511
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7504,816
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5644,701
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5844,713
LatakiaSyria 8,9475,560
LampangThailand 9,3215,792
LoeiThailand 9,3105,785
Lop BuriThailand 9,6275,983
LomeTogo 11,7427,297
LeemingUk 6,5064,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8943,662
London, EnglandUk 6,8314,245
London-GatwickUk 6,8614,264
LynehamUk 6,7934,221
L’VovUkraine 7,3274,553
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5734,706
LozovajaUkraine 7,4604,636
LubnyUkraine 7,3384,560
LuckUkraine 7,2384,498
LuganskUkraine 7,4914,655
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,0312,505
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3012,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,2773,279
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2283,249
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7203,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,8333,004
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2962,048
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4352,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,9123,052
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,1482,577
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3152,060
Langdon, NdUsa 3,2622,027
Laramie, WyUsa 3,5902,231
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2073,236
Larned, KsUsa 4,2042,612
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,0242,501
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7192,311
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1633,208
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2952,669
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0913,163
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8802,411
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,4832,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,3422,698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,6252,252
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,8523,015
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1983,230
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,0513,138
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1063,173
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6311,635
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0493,138
Lexington, MoUsa 4,3422,698
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1563,204
Libby, MtUsa 2,5061,557
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,0412,511
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1143,178
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5182,186
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8283,000
Llano, TxUsa 4,8823,034
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,7392,324
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8492,392
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8212,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8282,379
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1762,595
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,3923,351
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8142,991
Louisville, MsUsa 5,1463,198
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8982,422
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8042,985
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4992,795
Luling, TxUsa 5,0723,152
Lusk, WyUsa 3,5092,181
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,2103,237
LivingstoneZambia 14,8409,222
LundaziZambia 14,2648,864
LusakaZambia 14,5959,069
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5839,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -