Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9656,193
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7085,411
DavisAntarctica 18,04311,212
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1946,956
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9286,791
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5287,785
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1277,536
DhakaBangladesh 9,1335,675
D’UccleBelgium 6,9884,343
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4157,715
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4097,090
DouradosBrazil 12,2627,620
DoualaCameroon 12,1857,572
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9911,859
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6791,043
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,042647
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1663,210
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5072,801
Dryden, OnCanada 3,4492,143
DuianChina 7,5504,691
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0715,016
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5807,196
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2804,524
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4114,605
DabaaEgypt 9,4365,863
DakhlaEgypt 10,0526,247
DijonFrance 7,3834,588
DresdenGermany 7,0904,406
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9442,451
DebrecenHungary 7,5694,704
DalatangiIceland 5,1273,186
DaltonganjIndia 9,3195,791
DarbhangaIndia 9,0345,614
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5695,325
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5635,321
DumkaIndia 9,1855,708
DwarkaIndia 9,9496,182
DezfulIran 9,2395,741
DublinIreland 6,4994,038
DecimomannuItaly 8,3105,164
DobbiacoItaly 7,5524,693
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5157,156
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3165,789
DagorettiKenya 13,0418,104
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6634,141
DedzaMalawi 14,4919,005
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5854,092
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6223,494
DaweiMyanmar 9,8026,091
De BiltNetherlands 6,8624,264
De KooyNetherlands 6,7664,205
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7624,202
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0637,496
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5087,772
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8137,962
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1113,797
DalbandinPakistan 9,3565,814
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8875,522
DirPakistan 8,5015,283
DroshPakistan 8,4645,260
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5925,339
DohaQatar 9,9776,200
DorohoiRomania 7,5464,689
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3522,704
DudinkaRussia 4,6422,884
DzardzanRussia 3,6912,293
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8826,141
DakarSenegal 10,2236,353
DaruSierra Leone 11,1706,941
DurbanSouth Africa 16,22310,081
DamazinSudan 11,5887,201
DongolaSudan 10,7626,687
DamascusSyria 9,1825,706
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1815,705
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9595,568
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2135,103
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6508,482
DjerbaTunisia 8,9705,574
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6745,390
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1743,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4604,014
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4944,657
DonetskUkraine 7,5504,692
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9226,166
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2403,256
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1583,205
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7972,981
Danville, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4463,385
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4661,532
David City, NeUsa 3,9862,477
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7372,944
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5991,615
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,4803,405
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6212,250
Decatur, IlUsa 4,4882,789
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9613,083
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7792,970
Delphine, InUsa 4,4942,793
Denton, MdUsa 5,2123,239
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,7722,344
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1252,563
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5082,180
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5512,207
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5612,834
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9303,064
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9271,819
Dixon, IlUsa 4,2582,646
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,1822,599
Dover, DeUsa 5,2123,239
Dover, TnUsa 4,9083,050
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8283,000
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1882,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7272,316
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,6732,904
Durham, NhUsa 5,0913,163
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3445,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -