Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8335,489
ChlefAlgeria 8,5015,283
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6025,345
CeresArgentina 12,6767,877
ChamicalArgentina 12,5267,784
ChepesArgentina 12,6077,834
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9648,677
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9968,076
CórdobaArgentina 12,7127,900
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7227,906
CorrientesArgentina 12,5867,821
CairnsAustralia 10,6926,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4137,714
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9918,073
CedunaAustralia 12,7497,923
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6367,231
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3077,026
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1647,559
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,5096,530
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7567,305
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2135,725
CharnocksBarbados 8,5225,295
CotonouBenin 11,7537,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7937,950
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9578,051
CabroboBrazil 11,6547,242
CaceresBrazil 11,5137,155
CaetiteBrazil 12,0477,486
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6877,263
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0977,517
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,5597,804
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7597,929
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4527,116
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3857,696
CaparaoBrazil 12,7237,906
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1677,561
CaratingaBrazil 12,6397,854
CaravelasBrazil 12,5757,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9967,454
CarolinaBrazil 11,1436,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7457,920
CataguasesBrazil 12,7687,934
CatalaoBrazil 12,1977,579
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4387,729
CaxiasBrazil 11,0956,895
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1128,148
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5517,178
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7597,928
ChapecoBrazil 12,8467,982
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1886,952
CipoBrazil 11,9507,426
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1466,926
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5017,768
CordeiroBrazil 12,8477,983
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8857,385
CorumbaBrazil 11,8237,347
CoximBrazil 11,8977,393
CrateusBrazil 11,2546,994
CuiabaBrazil 11,5397,171
CuritibaBrazil 12,8427,980
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3331,449
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8441,146
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9761,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6272,254
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6852,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,130702
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7861,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,589988
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7912,977
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3351,451
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3182,683
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8713,027
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1733,214
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1683,211
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9341,202
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9973,105
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6301,634
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7912,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4992,796
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7331,699
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,244773
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1591,963
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2411,393
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1062,552
Comox, BcCanada 2,0121,250
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6641,034
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3701,473
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3861,483
ChicoChile 13,8728,620
ChillanChile 12,8888,009
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8647,994
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0547,491
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7228,527
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7637,931
ChangchunChina 5,6763,527
ChangduChina 8,1065,037
ChangshaChina 7,7374,808
ChengduChina 7,8764,895
ChongqingChina 7,8894,902
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4025,221
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7564,819
CamagueyCuba 6,8034,227
CasablancaCuba 6,4173,988
ChebCzech Republic 7,1894,467
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5774,087
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3654,577
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3984,597
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4074,603
CanarEcuador 9,1615,693
CairoEgypt 9,5475,933
CaenFrance 7,0724,395
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3654,577
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6886,020
CocobeachGabon 12,5097,773
CologneGermany 7,0144,358
ChiosGreece 8,6105,350
CorfuGreece 8,4245,235
ConakryGuinea 10,9066,777
CatacamasHonduras 7,0754,397
CholutecaHonduras 7,1804,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6146,595
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9185,542
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9185,542
ChahbaharIran 9,8256,105
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4073,981
ClonesIreland 6,3973,975
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3713,959
CorkIreland 6,6084,106
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6134,109
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3235,172
CameriItaly 7,6314,742
CampobassoItaly 8,1515,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2585,132
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3455,186
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2585,132
Cape MeleItaly 7,7944,843
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3285,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6065,348
CerviaItaly 7,8274,864
CiampinoItaly 8,0965,031
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8084,852
Cisa PassItaly 7,7664,826
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0615,009
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5714,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6935,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4635,259
ChibaJapan 5,7433,569
ChichibuJapan 5,7573,577
ChichijimaJapan 6,4534,010
ChoshiJapan 5,6933,538
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0895,648
ChilekaMalawi 14,6429,099
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4538,981
ChitipaMalawi 13,9778,685
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8232,997
ComitanMexico 6,6634,141
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9474,938
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7523,574
ChoirMongolia 6,1603,828
CasablancaMorocco 8,5605,319
ChindeMozambique 14,9629,298
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0026,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7727,937
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2447,608
CondegaNicaragua 7,2094,480
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5366,547
ChejuNorth Korea 6,5934,097
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1203,803
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2663,894
ChhorPakistan 9,5925,961
ChitralPakistan 8,4325,240
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5967,827
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2567,616
CajamarcaPeru 9,6485,995
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5805,953
ChiclayoPeru 9,5525,936
ChimbotePeru 9,8496,120
CuzcoPeru 10,5916,581
CzestochowaPoland 7,1814,462
CoimbraPortugal 7,8384,871
CalafatRomania 7,9674,951
CeahlauRomania 7,6474,752
ClujRomania 7,6624,761
ConstantaRomania 7,9724,954
CraiovaRomania 7,9374,932
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5792,224
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9603,082
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8511,771
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,577980
Cape UelenRussia 1,147713
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7362,943
CaraRussia 4,8132,991
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0573,764
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,2611,405
ChitaRussia 5,4393,380
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4273,372
CokurdahRussia 2,7831,729
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5572,832
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50810,258
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7973,602
CaceresSpain 7,9704,952
CadizSpain 8,2835,147
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0825,022
CordobaSpain 8,1815,084
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2687,002
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4645,881
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7866,081
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2945,775
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1345,676
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7596,064
ChumphonThailand 10,1286,294
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4155,229
CorumTurkey 8,3905,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2665,136
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3875,212
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7754,210
CernovcyUkraine 7,4994,660
ChernigovUkraine 7,1734,457
CarrascoUruguay 13,4298,345
ColoniaUruguay 13,3118,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8044,850
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,7592,957
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2123,239
Camden, ScUsa 5,4353,377
Canton, NyUsa 4,7212,933
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8332,382
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5813,468
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8903,038
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5122,804
Casper, WyUsa 3,4052,116
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3441,457
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,0453,135
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3443,321
Charles City, IaUsa 4,0242,500
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5953,477
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5863,472
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9973,105
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3233,308
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1733,214
Chaska, MnUsa 3,8362,384
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,1343,190
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8172,993
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9333,065
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4233,370
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9732,469
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6442,264
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3872,726
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3612,710
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7372,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,5562,210
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,7852,974
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,7832,972
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8182,994
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,1102,554
Clark, SdUsa 3,6062,241
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9563,079
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8623,022
Clayton, NmUsa 4,1672,589
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7062,924
Clinton, IaUsa 4,2582,646
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,359845
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5012,797
College Park, MdUsa 5,1683,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8702,405
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4442,761
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4343,377
Columbus, GaUsa 4,7062,924
Columbus, InUsa 4,7252,936
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4832,786
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7852,973
Conception, MoUsa 4,2022,611
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,1202,560
Conway, ArUsa 4,8132,991
Conway, ScUsa 5,5323,437
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8983,044
Corning, ArUsa 4,7652,961
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9053,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2673,273
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8873,037
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8753,029
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5771,601
Covington, LaUsa 5,2913,288
Covington, TnUsa 4,8132,991
Crete, NeUsa 4,0152,495
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1131,935
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9134,917
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9134,917
CaracasVenezuela 8,4175,230
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8135,476
CoroVenezuela 8,1905,089
ChipataZambia 14,4048,951
ChomaZambia 14,7429,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1439,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -