Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7355,428
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7635,445
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9675,572
General PicoArgentina 13,1608,178
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1328,161
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7027,893
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6137,838
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3027,645
GrazAustria 7,5644,701
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3265,174
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3185,169
GomelBelarus 7,0694,393
GrodnoBelarus 6,9094,293
GaranhunsBrazil 11,8257,348
GoianiaBrazil 11,9847,447
GoiasBrazil 11,8667,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5567,802
GrajauBrazil 11,0396,860
GuairaBrazil 12,4717,750
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2456,988
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4627,744
GarouaCameroon 11,6737,254
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3133,302
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8591,776
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1411,330
Golden, BcCanada 2,1861,358
Goose, NfCanada 4,6802,908
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2772,658
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7811,107
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2013,232
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1293,187
GanzhouChina 7,8744,893
GuangzhouChina 8,2075,100
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3484,566
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0785,641
GonderEthiopia 11,5017,147
GourdonFrance 7,5844,713
GrenobleFrance 7,6214,736
GeisenheimGermany 7,1354,434
GorlitzGermany 7,1004,412
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3485,188
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8994,287
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2115,724
GoaIndia 10,5556,559
GuwahatiIndia 8,8365,491
GelaItaly 8,6385,368
GenoaItaly 7,7554,819
GhediItaly 7,6684,765
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2665,137
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1995,095
GrossetoItaly 7,9714,953
GrottaglieItaly 8,2995,157
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1145,042
GuidoniaItaly 8,0785,020
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5317,165
GifuJapan 5,9243,681
GaoMali 10,6196,599
GuamMariana Islands 7,6694,765
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7453,570
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7943,600
GuaymasMexico 4,7132,928
GaluutMongolia 6,4404,002
GemertNetherlands 6,9304,306
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2717,625
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0027,458
GayaNiger 11,1826,949
GardermoenNorway 6,0673,770
GeiloNorway 5,9973,726
GdanskPoland 6,7834,215
GalatiRomania 7,8304,866
Gor’KijRussia 6,6224,115
GorznyjRussia 8,0475,001
GridinoRussia 5,5713,462
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0697,500
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,0669,983
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9174,920
GijonSpain 7,5554,695
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5987,207
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3387,045
GoteborgSweden 6,3503,946
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3423,941
GothenburgSweden 6,3513,947
GunnarnSweden 5,6083,485
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5114,667
GabesTunisia 8,9255,546
GafsaTunisia 8,8455,496
GiresunTurkey 8,3435,185
GoztepeTurkey 8,3425,184
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4015,220
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,5725,327
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2833,904
GajvoronUkraine 7,5164,671
GeniceskUkraine 7,7654,825
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,1933,227
Galena, AlaskaUsa 543337
Galva, IlUsa 4,3322,692
Galveston, TxUsa 5,2373,254
Geneva, NeUsa 3,9692,466
Genoa, NeUsa 3,9692,466
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,9201,815
Glenville, WvUsa 4,9823,096
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,9253,060
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1561,961
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4503,387
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9522,456
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8762,409
Grafton, NdUsa 3,3942,109
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,2963,291
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,9592,460
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,6782,285
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,3972,732
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8461,769
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5632,836
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7691,721
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,1272,565
Greenfield, InUsa 4,6332,879
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,1933,227
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2893,286
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9113,052
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0523,139
Greenville, OhUsa 4,6822,909
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8353,004
Greenville, TxUsa 4,8022,984
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,2913,288
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3603,331
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,4322,754
Groton, CtUsa 5,2233,246
Gulkana, AkUsa 206128
GuanareVenezuela 8,4275,236
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5545,315
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -