Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5575,318
NeuquenArgentina 13,2838,254
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2658,243
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1066,902
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9786,822
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3257,659
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7477,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4674,018
NatitingouBenin 11,2987,021
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8647,994
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8947,391
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0267,473
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3592,709
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8863,036
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2212,623
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 909565
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4651,532
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3882,727
N’DjamenaChad 11,3937,080
NanchangChina 7,5634,700
NanjingChina 7,0994,411
NanningChina 8,5035,284
NicosiaCyprus 8,9905,586
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6624,140
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3944,595
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4064,602
NegeleEthiopia 12,2937,639
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6245,980
NandiFiji 9,6245,980
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9873,720
NancyFrance 7,2484,504
NantesFrance 7,2654,514
NiceFrance 7,8124,854
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8394,250
NurembergGermany 7,2344,495
NurnbergGermany 7,2334,495
NaxosGreece 8,7465,435
NanortalikGreenland 4,7042,923
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6092,864
NordGreenland 3,5492,206
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1452,576
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2837,011
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7966,087
New DelhiIndia 9,0605,630
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2215,108
NaganoJapan 5,7363,565
NagasakiJapan 6,5094,045
NagoJapan 7,1924,469
NagoyaJapan 5,9363,689
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2434,501
NaraJapan 6,0353,750
NazeJapan 6,9454,316
NemuroJapan 4,7692,963
NiigataJapan 5,5783,466
NikkoJapan 5,6663,521
NobeokaJapan 6,4374,000
NairobiKenya 13,0408,103
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7734,209
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7334,805
NidaLithuania 6,7014,164
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2758,871
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0699,364
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1898,817
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3358,908
NaraMali 10,5276,542
NioroMali 10,4546,496
NemaMauritania 10,3746,446
NouakchottMauritania 9,9276,169
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4436,489
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9667,436
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2517,613
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3874,591
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1286,915
NiameyNiger 10,9776,821
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2263,248
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9843,097
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0562,521
NawabshahPakistan 9,5495,934
NokkundiPakistan 9,3975,840
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7747,317
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7185,418
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3033,295
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2493,262
NikolaevRussia 7,6674,764
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,1672,590
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8071,744
NizneangarskRussia 5,2373,254
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6843,532
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7853,595
NovgorodRussia 6,3903,971
NovosibirskRussia 6,1403,815
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2296,978
No. 6Sudan 10,5906,581
NyalaSudan 11,5217,159
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1805,705
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5605,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2956,397
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2185,728
NarathiwatThailand 10,4266,479
NigdeTurkey 8,6775,392
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,3725,202
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6084,727
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,5982,857
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,5982,857
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9563,080
Natchez, MsUsa 5,1723,214
Neosho, MoUsa 4,5302,815
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1813,219
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1513,201
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8353,004
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,0512,517
New London, WiUsa 4,1062,552
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,3883,348
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,3783,342
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,8862,415
New YorkUsa 5,1263,186
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1693,212
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1533,202
Newark, NjUsa 5,1463,198
Newberry, MiUsa 4,1002,548
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3863,347
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3902,728
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3363,316
Newport, TnUsa 5,1493,200
Nome, AlaskaUsa 950590
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3963,353
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,9052,426
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6611,654
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8302,380
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8312,381
Norton, KsUsa 3,9692,467
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6852,911
NdolaZambia 14,3278,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -