Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5215,295
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7536,060
OranArgentina 11,9037,397
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
OstendeBelgium 6,9164,298
ObidosBrazil 10,2106,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0006,836
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,6602,896
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,6622,897
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2408,227
OdenseDenmark 6,5844,091
OtavaloEcuador 8,9095,536
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8376,113
OuluFinland 5,6603,517
OroomiehIran 8,6725,389
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1495,064
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1216,910
ObihiroJapan 4,9213,058
OfunatoJapan 5,3433,320
OitaJapan 6,3773,963
OkayamaJapan 6,1313,810
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0754,397
OmaezakiJapan 5,9293,684
OmuJapan 4,7852,973
OnahamaJapan 5,5783,466
OsakaJapan 6,0523,761
OshimaJapan 5,8593,641
OtaruJapan 5,0033,109
OwaseJapan 6,0773,776
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8615,507
OujoaMorocco 8,5805,332
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2596,375
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6767,877
OphirNew Zealand 12,7467,921
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8077,337
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8998,016
OcotalNicaragua 7,1794,461
OrlandNorway 5,6723,524
OsloNorway 6,0923,786
OhotskRussia 3,5852,228
OkhotskRussia 3,5852,228
OlekminskRussia 4,4392,758
OlenekRussia 4,0652,526
OmskRussia 6,3633,954
OnegaRussia 5,7903,598
OrenburgRussia 7,0254,365
OymyakonRussia 3,3292,069
OviedoSpain 7,5704,704
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7783,590
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9883,721
OdessaUkraine 7,7324,805
OvrucUkraine 7,1844,464
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,0893,162
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8772,409
Oakland, MdUsa 5,0663,148
Oakley, IdUsa 3,1741,972
Oconto, WiUsa 4,1052,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7212,933
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5172,807
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2952,669
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7682,341
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3511,461
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0402,510
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0282,503
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6772,906
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9523,699
Orono, MeUsa 5,0083,112
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,1482,578
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7842,973
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,3972,732
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2952,669
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,7872,975
Owosso, MiUsa 4,4522,766
Ozark, ArUsa 4,7202,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -