Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3645,819
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4915,277
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4885,275
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5645,322
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2928,260
AzulArgentina 13,4378,350
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8147,963
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7628,552
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,9197,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9647,434
AmberleyAustralia 11,4987,145
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4015,220
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,5515,313
AimoresBrazil 12,6607,867
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0687,499
AltamiraBrazil 10,5006,525
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6546,621
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8497,984
ApodiBrazil 11,4397,108
AracajuBrazil 12,0037,459
AracuaiBrazil 12,3537,676
AragarcasBrazil 11,7627,309
AraxaBrazil 12,3837,695
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7517,302
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1721,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1741,351
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 673418
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4613,393
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9071,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,5982,236
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,5912,232
AbecheChad 11,2837,011
AntofagastaChile 11,6547,242
AricaChile 11,1486,928
AltaiChina 6,7374,187
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8785,517
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8355,490
AraucaColombia 8,5745,328
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3164,546
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4294,617
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4255,857
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5765,951
AswanEgypt 10,2336,359
AsyutEgypt 9,8886,145
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,0354,371
AsmaraEritrea 11,1906,954
AssabEritrea 11,4157,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8917,389
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0264,988
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2265,112
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9469,909
AccraGhana 11,7637,310
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3335,178
AthensGreece 8,6355,366
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6655,384
AasiaatGreenland 3,7762,347
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4842,787
AputiteqGreenland 4,4472,763
AkureyriIceland 4,9893,100
AgraIndia 9,1855,708
AhmedabadIndia 9,7796,077
AkolaIndia 9,9016,153
AllahabadIndia 9,2505,748
AmritsarIndia 8,8035,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1886,331
AbadanIran 9,4505,873
ArakIran 9,0255,608
AlbengaItaly 7,7844,837
AlgheroItaly 8,1585,070
AmendolaItaly 8,1675,075
AnconaItaly 7,9114,916
ArezzoItaly 7,9054,912
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6897,263
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7037,272
AbashiriJapan 4,7712,965
AburatsuJapan 6,5454,067
AikawaJapan 5,6073,484
AjiroJapan 5,8443,631
AkitaJapan 5,3613,332
AkuneJapan 6,5604,076
AomoriJapan 5,2283,249
AsahikawaJapan 4,8873,037
AsosanJapan 6,4374,000
AmmanJordan 9,3415,805
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5194,672
AinaziLatvia 6,4384,001
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4288,966
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4178,959
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8919,254
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1548,795
AtarMauritania 9,7736,073
AgalegaMauritius 13,8018,576
AcapulcoMexico 6,2923,910
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5004,039
AltaiMongolia 6,6064,105
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3853,968
AgadirMorocco 8,8435,495
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8624,264
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7667,933
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2507,612
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8467,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7397,295
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7397,295
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,4284,616
AgadezNiger 10,7336,670
AsuncionParaguay 12,4267,721
ArequipaPeru 10,8906,767
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3065,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9986,213
AradRomania 7,7134,793
AjanRussia 4,0232,500
AldanRussia 4,3922,729
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2614,512
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7053,545
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,2822,661
AnadyrRussia 1,7411,082
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7183,553
ArmavirRussia 7,8824,898
AstrakhanRussia 7,6934,781
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9315,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5044,663
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1355,055
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2295,114
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3495,188
Abu HamedSudan 10,7266,665
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4837,136
AqiqSudan 10,8656,752
ArbaatSudan 10,6906,643
AromaSudan 11,1376,920
AtbaraSudan 10,9306,792
Abu KamalSyria 9,0565,628
AleppoSyria 8,8725,513
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6586,002
AtakpameTogo 11,5867,200
AdanaTurkey 8,7865,460
AfyonTurkey 8,5855,335
AnkaraTurkey 8,4565,255
AntalyaTurkey 8,7955,465
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4895,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1883,845
AberporthUk 6,6714,146
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6534,135
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9584,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7344,806
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0236,228
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0256,230
ArtigasUruguay 12,9798,065
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,0503,138
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,5462,204
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3181,440
Abilene, TxUsa 4,7132,929
Ada, MnUsa 3,4802,162
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5502,827
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3863,347
Akron, OhUsa 4,7722,966
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9542,457
Albany, GaUsa 5,4803,405
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9783,094
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,9482,453
Albion, NeUsa 3,8772,409
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,1582,584
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3012,673
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,6952,296
Algona, IaUsa 3,9762,471
Alice, TxUsa 5,2243,246
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0893,162
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Alma, MiUsa 4,4112,741
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2992,672
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7442,948
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3482,702
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0843,160
Amite, LaUsa 5,2943,290
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 384239
Anderson, InUsa 4,6332,879
Anderson, ScUsa 5,2433,258
Angelica, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5502,827
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,271790
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6493,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0593,765
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2243,246
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7702,343
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3971,490
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2372,633
Athens, GaUsa 5,3273,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3033,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2403,256
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6321,636
Auburn, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4483,385
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7851,731
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3552,706
Austin, TxUsa 5,0093,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8124,854
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8994,909
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3985,218
AdenYemen 11,4237,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -