Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,7185,418
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2805,145
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2325,115
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3237,036
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,2161,377
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7372,944
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8001,118
QuinteroChile 12,5677,809
QingdaoChina 6,6364,124
QiqiharChina 5,4193,367
QuitoEcuador 8,9395,555
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7607,929
QuettaPakistan 9,1525,687
Quanah, TxUsa 4,5262,813
Quitman, GaUsa 5,5763,465
Quang TriVietnam 9,1425,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -