Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6355,366
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0415,618
KhostAfghanistan 8,7465,435
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4145,229
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7429,782
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1868,194
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5884,715
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3225,171
KandiBenin 11,2506,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9842,476
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9832,475
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2031,369
Kenora, OnCanada 3,3732,096
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7122,928
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 666414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,437893
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9502,454
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,7072,925
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9454,937
KashiChina 7,9414,935
KunmingChina 8,5035,284
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2158,212
KhargaEgypt 10,0626,253
KosseirEgypt 9,9936,209
KajaaniFinland 5,7403,567
KuopioFinland 5,8943,663
KuusamoFinland 5,5583,454
KarlsruheGermany 7,2494,505
KasselGermany 7,0154,359
KonstanzGermany 7,4054,602
KumasiGhana 11,6027,210
KalamataGreece 8,7255,422
KerkiraGreece 8,4245,235
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8205,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9642,463
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4582,770
KankanGuinea 10,9706,817
KindiaGuinea 10,8826,762
KissidougouGuinea 11,0466,864
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8593,019
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2655,136
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2665,136
KeszthelyHungary 7,6104,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1743,215
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3265,795
KotaIndia 9,4645,881
KozhikodeIndia 10,9456,801
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,0576,871
KermanIran 9,3475,809
KermanshahIran 9,0205,605
Khoram AbadIran 9,1115,662
KilkennyIreland 6,5624,078
KingstonJamaica 7,2004,474
KagoshimaJapan 6,5894,094
KanazawaJapan 5,8193,616
KaruizawaJapan 5,7483,572
KatsuuraJapan 5,7753,589
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8173,615
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7722,966
KobeJapan 6,0653,769
KochiJapan 6,2523,885
KofuJapan 5,8123,612
KumagayaJapan 5,7273,559
KumamotoJapan 6,4614,015
KumejimaJapan 7,2744,520
KureJapan 6,2373,876
KushiroJapan 4,8583,019
KutchanJapan 5,0413,132
KyotoJapan 6,0103,735
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7984,224
KitaleKenya 12,7857,945
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5805,953
KufraLibya 10,1596,313
KaunasLithuania 6,7664,204
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6544,135
KybartaiLithuania 6,7874,217
KarongaMalawi 14,0058,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4326,483
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8136,098
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7756,696
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4816,513
KuantanMalaysia 10,6326,607
KuchingMalaysia 10,5326,545
KayesMali 10,4706,506
KeniebaMali 10,6446,614
KidalMali 10,4216,476
KitaMali 10,6806,637
KoutiaMali 10,8806,761
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1444,439
KisinevMoldova 7,6624,761
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6263,496
KhatgalMongolia 6,0753,775
KhovdMongolia 6,6004,101
KhujirtMongolia 6,3243,930
KhutagMongolia 6,0863,782
KenitraMorocco 8,5125,289
KalewaMyanmar 9,0305,611
KathaMyanmar 8,8515,500
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2096,344
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4495,872
KengtungMyanmar 9,0095,598
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6885,399
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,6909,750
KathmanduNepal 8,8935,526
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3376,424
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,369
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8237,347
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0447,484
KanoNigeria 11,2817,010
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0803,778
KarasjokNorway 5,1593,206
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7913,599
KristiansandNorway 6,2493,883
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7123,550
KhasabOman 9,8026,091
KarachiPakistan 9,7396,052
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,7246,043
KhanpurPakistan 9,2335,737
KhuzdarPakistan 9,4195,853
KororPalau 8,7775,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3634,575
KlodzkoPoland 7,1984,473
KoszalinPoland 6,7794,213
KrakowPoland 7,2684,516
KalakanRussia 5,0273,124
KaliningradRussia 6,7614,201
KamenskoeRussia 2,3541,463
KandalaksaRussia 5,4293,374
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2473,261
KazanRussia 6,6394,126
KemRussia 5,6773,527
KerchRussia 7,8494,877
KhabarovskRussia 4,8132,991
KirenskRussia 5,1123,176
KirovRussia 6,3153,924
KljuciRussia 2,9781,850
KolpasevRussia 5,8053,607
KorfRussia 2,4751,538
KostromaRussia 6,4684,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9171,812
KotlasRussia 6,0513,760
KrasnodarRussia 7,8844,899
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9314,307
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4504,008
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7673,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8662,402
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8974,286
KurganRussia 6,4664,018
KurskRussia 7,1414,438
KyraRussia 5,7183,553
KigaliRwanda 13,1098,146
KoldaSenegal 10,5096,531
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9776,821
KosiceSlovakia 7,4324,618
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0449,970
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,7933,600
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1906,954
KadugliSudan 11,6677,250
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8346,732
KassalaSudan 11,1776,945
KhartoumSudan 11,1636,937
KostiSudan 11,4347,105
KalmarSweden 6,5134,047
KaresuandoSweden 5,2603,269
KarlstadSweden 6,1763,838
KristianstadSweden 6,5584,075
KamishliSyria 8,7625,445
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7546,061
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8366,112
Khon KaenThailand 9,3655,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7866,081
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5475,933
KairouanTunisia 8,7305,425
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7155,416
KarsTurkey 8,3645,197
KastamonuTurkey 8,2995,157
KayseriTurkey 8,5915,339
KonyaTurkey 8,6765,391
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9954,968
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7025,408
KinlossUk 6,1133,799
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3424,562
KievUkraine 7,2904,530
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6344,744
KirovogradUkraine 7,5034,662
KlepininoUkraine 7,8234,861
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5134,669
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1774,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5574,696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,4462,763
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5691,596
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2802,660
Keene, NhUsa 5,0433,134
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6402,883
Kenton, OkUsa 4,1202,560
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3093,921
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6942,296
King Salmon, AkUsa 828514
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,4402,759
Kinston, NcUsa 5,4863,409
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8631,779
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1193,181
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 785488
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 840522
KabompoZambia 14,3578,922
KabweZambia 14,4879,003
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4828,999
KafirondaZambia 14,2808,874
KaomaZambia 14,4969,008
KasamaZambia 14,0308,718
KasempaZambia 14,3668,927
KawambwaZambia 13,9758,684
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7589,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -