Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,1785,703
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4964,658
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2155,105
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8756,758
ZhengzhouChina 7,0664,391
ZhijiangChina 7,9574,944
ZagrebCroatia 7,6994,785
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4594,635
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6405,369
ZahedanIran 9,3645,819
ZanjanIran 8,7505,437
ZacatecasMexico 5,5593,455
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2713,897
ZinderNiger 11,1016,898
ZhobPakistan 8,9735,576
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4245,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4255,857
ZamoscPoland 7,2254,490
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0224,364
ZigalovoRussia 5,4853,408
ZiganskRussia 3,8462,390
ZyryankaRussia 2,8711,784
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,8644,887
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4284,616
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5788,437
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2885,150
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5834,712
ZitomirUkraine 7,3044,539
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4814,649
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3734,582
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6862,291
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,9342,445
ZambeziZambia 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -