Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,8217,967
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7117,899
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8878,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4398,972
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0707,500
RosarioArgentina 13,0248,094
RichmondAustralia 12,1807,569
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1536,931
RecifeBrazil 11,8167,343
RemansoBrazil 11,6327,229
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4246,478
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8958,013
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8838,005
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0267,473
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2491,398
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,2982,049
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8251,755
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8241,755
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2161,377
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5472,825
RuoqiangChina 7,6244,738
Rafael NunezColombia 8,0074,975
RandersDenmark 6,4634,016
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3614,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3574,572
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,6206,600
RumipambaEcuador 9,0215,606
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6095,971
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7886,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6085,971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6906,021
RostockGermany 6,7364,186
RhodesGreece 8,8385,492
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9613,083
ReykhólarIceland 4,9153,054
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0473,136
RamsarIran 8,7035,408
RashtIran 8,6685,387
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6164,112
RadicofaniItaly 7,9654,950
Resia PassItaly 7,5254,676
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8544,880
RivoltoItaly 7,6464,751
Rolle PassItaly 7,5944,719
RomeItaly 8,0795,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0925,029
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6684,765
RumoiJapan 4,9053,048
RigaLatvia 6,5404,064
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7054,166
RodriguesMauritius 14,6279,090
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0263,744
RabatMorocco 8,5345,303
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6155,975
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,7749,181
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2337,602
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4797,754
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,337
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8347,354
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7917,948
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8227,346
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7637,310
RivasNicaragua 7,4324,618
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3835,831
RebolyRussia 5,7983,603
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6354,745
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0926,271
RagaSudan 11,9257,410
RashadSudan 11,5757,193
RenkSudan 11,5917,203
RumbekSudan 12,1337,540
RanongThailand 10,2066,342
Roi EtThailand 9,3685,821
RizeTurkey 8,3235,172
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3305,176
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6844,775
RomnyUkraine 7,2534,507
RovnoUkraine 7,2544,508
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8726,135
RochaUruguay 13,4768,374
Racine, WiUsa 4,3002,672
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,3673,335
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4472,142
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4442,140
Reading, PaUsa 5,0933,165
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0601,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0721,909
Redding, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8682,404
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2081,994
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,4942,793
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2853,284
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2853,284
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1743,215
Rochester, MnUsa 3,9662,465
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7582,957
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8802,411
Rockford, IlUsa 4,2842,662
Rockville, InUsa 4,5852,849
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,0182,497
Rome, GaUsa 5,2413,257
Roseau, MnUsa 3,3592,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7441,705
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4172,745
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2123,239
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3922,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -