Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6395,368
BustAfghanistan 9,0675,634
BatnaAlgeria 8,6545,378
BecharAlgeria 8,9245,546
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5255,298
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0735,638
BiskraAlgeria 8,7465,435
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4945,900
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7419,782
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9139,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9099,886
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,18810,060
ByrdAntarctica 16,09910,004
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5228,403
BarilocheArgentina 13,3708,308
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2918,259
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0137,465
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4587,120
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8947,391
BrestBelarus 7,0714,394
BrusselsBelgium 6,9884,343
Belize CityBelize 6,7034,165
BeninBenin 11,7537,303
BohiconBenin 11,6567,243
BermudaBermuda 6,3833,966
BageBrazil 13,1838,192
BambuiBrazil 12,4717,750
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7027,893
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5357,168
BarcelosBrazil 9,7576,063
BarraBrazil 11,7257,286
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,0666,877
BarreirasBrazil 11,7437,297
BelémBrazil 10,5066,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5657,808
BelterraBrazil 10,3096,406
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4827,135
Bom JesusBrazil 13,1018,141
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9317,414
BrasiliaBrazil 11,9607,432
BrevesBrazil 10,4326,482
BurgasBulgaria 8,1585,069
BurundiBurundi 13,2568,237
BatouriCameroon 12,2247,596
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6222,872
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1731,350
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Banff, AbCanada 2,2571,403
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3742,718
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4541,525
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2081,994
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0141,251
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,5372,819
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,449900
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0931,922
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9291,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4852,166
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7891,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3423,941
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,541958
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,6871,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2977,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6987,269
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8088,580
BeijingChina 6,4474,006
BarranquillaColombia 7,9984,970
Benito SalasColombia 8,7695,449
BogotáColombia 8,6495,374
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3404,561
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4827,756
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8387,978
BaniDominican Republic 7,4784,647
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4484,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
BahariyaEgypt 9,7376,051
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6626,004
BiarritzFrance 7,6604,760
BordeauxFrance 7,5324,680
BrestFrance 7,0654,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9615,568
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9585,567
BitamGabon 12,4317,725
BanjulGambia 10,3916,457
BerlinGermany 6,9384,311
BrockenGermany 6,9774,335
BokeGuinea 10,7196,661
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5936,583
BudapestHungary 7,5454,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5544,694
BangaloreIndia 10,7046,652
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4926,520
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6545,999
BikanerIndia 9,2335,737
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4936,520
BabolsarIran 8,6995,406
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6906,021
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6545,377
Bandar LengehIran 9,7916,084
BirjandIran 9,0235,607
BushehrIran 9,5765,951
BaghdadIraq 9,1685,697
BasraIraq 9,4335,862
BelmulletIreland 6,3303,933
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4994,038
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2235,110
BergamoItaly 7,6324,743
BolognaItaly 7,7804,834
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5694,704
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3845,210
BrindisiItaly 8,2895,151
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4247,099
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3887,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1814,462
BeirutLebanon 9,1385,678
BenghaziLibya 9,2605,755
BirzaiLithuania 6,6264,117
BitolaMacedonia 8,2795,145
BlantyreMalawi 14,6429,099
BvumbweMalawi 14,6689,115
BintuluMalaysia 10,2316,358
BamakoMali 10,7736,695
Bko-SMali 10,7866,703
BougounMali 10,9196,785
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3245,794
BaitagMongolia 6,7954,222
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3463,943
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0073,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9353,688
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0623,767
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4754,024
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8793,653
BulganMongolia 6,1123,798
BhamawMyanmar 8,8065,472
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,969
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0847,509
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4664,640
BilmaNiger 10,6386,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0186,847
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5742,842
BergenNorway 5,9713,711
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9733,712
BjornoyaNorway 4,5732,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3333,314
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5083,423
BadinPakistan 9,7106,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0265,609
BalakotPakistan 8,5505,313
BarkhanPakistan 9,1245,670
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9664,950
BascoPhilippines 8,0835,023
BialystokPoland 6,9584,324
BejaPortugal 8,0835,023
BragancaPortugal 7,7134,793
BistritaRomania 7,6264,739
BucharestRomania 7,9284,926
BajkitRussia 5,1233,183
BarabinskRussia 6,2193,864
BarnaulRussia 6,2873,907
BerezovoRussia 5,5673,460
BiserRussia 6,2343,874
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0043,110
BogdarinRussia 5,2093,237
BogucanyRussia 5,4013,356
BomnakRussia 4,5662,837
BorRussia 5,3033,296
BorzjaRussia 5,4593,392
BratskRussia 5,4623,394
BelgradeSerbia 7,8574,882
BoSierra Leone 11,1426,924
BontheSierra Leone 11,1606,935
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4534,632
BerberaSomalia 11,6887,263
BusanSouth Korea 6,3233,929
BadajozSpain 8,0194,983
BarcelonaSpain 7,9704,953
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7304,804
BabanusaSudan 11,6217,221
BaselSwitzerland 7,3944,595
BernSwitzerland 7,4614,637
BangkokThailand 9,7406,052
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7186,039
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4485,871
BizerteTunisia 8,5525,315
BalikesirTurkey 8,4805,270
BursaTurkey 8,4215,233
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4545,253
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3113,922
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3723,960
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3703,959
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6934,159
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8734,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9044,290
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7682,963
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1633,208
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 933580
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 932579
Batesville, MsUsa 5,0033,109
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,2913,288
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,9642,463
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,0753,154
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1813,219
Beeville, TxUsa 5,1953,228
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,1622,586
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2902,045
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 901560
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9533,078
Bettles, AkUsa 420261
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0471,894
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9203,058
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1993,230
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4752,159
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,3202,063
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1603,207
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4823,407
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1601,342
Blakely, GaUsa 5,5283,435
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1893,224
Boerne, TxUsa 5,0133,115
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9341,823
Booneville, MsUsa 5,0083,112
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1163,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1463,198
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0402,511
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9113,052
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4852,787
Brenham, TxUsa 5,0803,157
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1533,202
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,8623,021
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1353,191
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,7362,943
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,2332,630
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8762,409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,1953,228
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,4573,391
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3892,728
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1132,556
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0063,111
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7072,925
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,7232,935
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,1943,228
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1533,202
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3152,681
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8573,018
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8241,755
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2885,150
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5625,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3425,184
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1069,387
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1219,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -