Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1465,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9085,535
EsquelArgentina 13,5438,416
EzeizaArgentina 13,3118,272
East SaleAustralia 12,7747,938
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4588,363
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4588,363
EssendonAustralia 12,8247,969
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8587,990
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1818,191
EspinosaBrazil 12,1297,537
Earlton, OnCanada 4,2852,663
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,1711,349
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,1491,335
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,1541,338
Edson, AbCanada 2,0181,254
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7611,094
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2691,410
Estevan, SkCanada 3,0061,868
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,524947
Eureka, NtCanada 2,5091,559
ErlianChina 6,2743,899
El CaranoColombia 8,4315,239
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6474,131
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3764,584
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4944,657
El ArishEgypt 9,4435,868
El TorEgypt 9,7626,066
ErfurtGermany 7,0704,394
EssenGermany 6,9664,329
EsfahanIran 9,1745,701
EilatIsrael 9,6135,973
EsashiJapan 5,1643,209
EldoretKenya 12,8417,979
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2163,863
EssaouiraMorocco 8,7175,417
EeldeNetherlands 6,7744,210
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9467,423
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,2504,505
EnuguNigeria 11,8687,375
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7077,896
EvoraPortugal 8,0244,986
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0723,152
EkimcanRussia 4,5242,811
Elat’MaRussia 6,7734,209
ElistaRussia 7,7204,797
ErbogacenRussia 4,8022,984
EssejRussia 4,3472,702
Ed DueimSudan 11,3407,047
El FasherSudan 11,3517,054
El GeneinaSudan 11,3407,047
El ObeidSudan 11,4287,101
El ShowakSudan 11,2967,020
En NahudSudan 11,4727,129
EdirneTurkey 8,2465,124
ErzincanTurkey 8,4755,266
ErzurumTurkey 8,4405,245
EskisehirTurkey 8,4705,264
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,6005,344
EntebbeUganda 12,8928,011
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2893,908
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3653,956
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,3722,717
Eastman, GaUsa 5,5283,435
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1103,175
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,2202,001
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2962,669
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,4902,790
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,0353,129
Elko, NvUsa 3,2182,000
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,1552,582
Elmira, NyUsa 4,8813,033
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4072,117
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,8343,004
Erie, PaUsa 4,7282,938
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,2482,640
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6241,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5992,858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9331,823
Eureka, SdUsa 3,4232,127
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,3682,093
Evansville, InUsa 4,7392,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -