Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,5845,334
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4495,251
MilianaAlgeria 8,5125,289
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3308,905
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,09310,001
Malarg EArgentina 12,8858,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4808,377
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6528,484
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9418,042
MendozaArgentina 12,6607,867
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6587,866
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9138,024
Mackay MoAustralia 10,9756,820
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0048,702
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3367,665
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9238,030
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8207,967
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8297,972
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5937,825
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9948,074
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3547,055
MuharraqBahrain 9,8766,137
MinskBelarus 6,8904,281
MogilevBelarus 6,8944,284
MaunBotswana 15,0549,354
MacapaBrazil 10,2326,358
MacauBrazil 11,4417,109
MaceioBrazil 11,9427,421
MachadoBrazil 12,6387,854
ManausBrazil 10,1126,284
MarabaBrazil 10,8636,750
MaringaBrazil 12,5177,778
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2886,393
Monte AzulBrazil 12,1437,546
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8477,362
MonteiroBrazil 11,6987,269
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2517,613
Morada NovaBrazil 11,3557,056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,8337,353
MamfeCameroon 11,9887,449
MarouaCameroon 11,5657,187
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6301,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5592,833
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6651,656
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 485302
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6331,015
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5751,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0731,288
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1123,177
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7302,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7512,953
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,7402,945
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7901,734
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9192,436
Morden, MbCanada 3,2432,015
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5152,806
MoundouChad 11,8027,334
MatecanaColombia 8,5635,321
MoroniComoros 14,1588,798
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2944,533
MarstalDenmark 6,6434,128
Melville HallDominica 8,1885,088
MichesDominican Republic 7,4704,642
MocaDominican Republic 7,3594,573
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3254,552
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2554,508
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4524,631
MilagroEcuador 9,0875,646
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3975,840
MinyaEgypt 9,7716,072
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,1917,576
MassawaEritrea 11,1516,929
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5683,460
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1613,829
MarseilleFrance 7,7994,847
MontpellierFrance 7,7604,822
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7276,044
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
MakokouGabon 12,6247,845
MayumbaGabon 13,0148,087
MitzicGabon 12,5747,813
MkamboGabon 12,5957,827
MoandaGabon 12,8597,991
MouilaGabon 12,8527,987
MagdeburgGermany 6,9554,322
MunichGermany 7,3704,580
MünsterGermany 6,9154,297
MethoniGreece 8,7485,436
MilosGreece 8,7835,458
MitiliniGreece 8,5355,304
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5315,301
MacentaGuinea 11,1596,934
MamouGuinea 10,8766,759
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5672,838
MiskolcHungary 7,4954,657
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,8026,713
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8935,526
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2196,350
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2436,365
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8306,109
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6215,979
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8586,747
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0846,266
MashhadIran 8,6455,372
Malin HeadIreland 6,2733,898
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9634,948
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3035,160
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5325,302
MilanItaly 7,6494,753
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6214,736
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0124,979
ManIvory Coast 11,3477,051
MaebashiJapan 5,7183,553
MaizuruJapan 5,9893,722
MakurazakiJapan 6,6284,119
MatsueJapan 6,0973,789
MatsumotoJapan 5,7863,596
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2623,892
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1084,417
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1613,829
MishimaJapan 5,8453,632
MitoJapan 5,6523,512
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9113,673
MiyakoJapan 5,2773,279
MiyakojimaJapan 7,4964,658
MiyakonojoJapan 6,5464,068
MiyazakiJapan 6,5114,046
MombetsuJapan 4,7872,975
MoriokaJapan 5,3113,301
MuroranJapan 5,0833,159
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2523,885
MutsuJapan 5,1653,209
Ma’AnJordan 9,5435,930
MafraqJordan 9,2985,778
MombasaKenya 13,3318,284
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3427,048
MaseruLesotho 16,12910,023
MonroviaLiberia 11,3717,066
MisratahLibya 9,1735,700
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5619,049
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8529,229
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1429,409
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0969,381
MakhangaMalawi 14,7359,156
MangochiMalawi 14,5039,012
MwmosaMalawi 14,6869,126
MzimbaMalawi 14,2208,836
MzuzuMalawi 14,1728,807
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8306,730
MersingMalaysia 10,7396,673
MiriMalaysia 10,0726,259
MaleMaldives 11,7687,313
MenakaMali 10,7216,662
MoptiMali 10,6936,645
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1784,460
MazatlanMexico 5,3653,334
MeridaMexico 6,2993,914
Mexico CityMexico 6,0433,755
MonterreyMexico 5,3593,330
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9313,686
MaantyMongolia 6,1073,795
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3013,915
MatadMongolia 5,7933,600
MurenMongolia 6,1523,823
MarrakechMorocco 8,7575,442
MeknesMorocco 8,5855,335
MideltMorocco 8,7345,427
MaputoMozambique 15,7799,805
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5399,035
MandalayMyanmar 9,0835,644
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2125,724
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9566,187
MindatMyanmar 9,2315,736
MonywaMyanmar 9,1105,661
MyeikMyanmar 9,9566,187
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6855,397
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0014,350
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0387,480
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9417,420
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3317,663
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2627,619
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5037,769
ManaguaNicaragua 7,3334,557
MasatepeNicaragua 7,3674,578
MagariaNiger 11,1856,951
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2206,972
MaradiNiger 11,0956,895
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3917,079
MakurdiNigeria 11,7527,303
MinnaNigeria 11,5027,147
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,4754,024
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4313,375
MajisOman 9,9876,206
MasirahOman 10,3626,439
Muscat  Oman 10,0536,247
MultanPakistan 9,0475,622
MurreePakistan 8,5995,344
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,5075,908
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9647,435
MoyobambaPeru 9,6035,968
MactanPhilippines 8,9915,587
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7125,414
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6404,747
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7397,916
MagadanRussia 3,2332,009
MahackalaRussia 8,0605,009
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7882,975
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7872,974
MarkovoRussia 2,0701,287
MinusinskRussia 6,0273,746
MogocaRussia 5,0293,125
MoscowRussia 6,6874,156
MurmanskRussia 5,2313,250
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1576,312
MatamSenegal 10,2816,389
MogadishuSomalia 12,6167,840
MadridSpain 7,9334,930
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9364,932
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1685,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3145,167
MelillaSpain 8,5025,283
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2845,148
MalakalSudan 11,8347,354
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8219,831
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5024,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2815,767
Mae SariangThailand 9,3985,840
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5235,917
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2725,762
MalatyaTurkey 8,6205,357
MersinTurkey 8,8075,473
MuglaTurkey 8,7485,436
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5864,092
ManstonUk 6,8754,272
MeloUruguay 13,2778,250
MercedesUruguay 13,1828,191
MontevideoUruguay 13,4228,341
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,4303,374
Madison, FlUsa 5,6243,495
Madison, InUsa 4,7742,966
Madison, NeUsa 3,9242,438
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,1892,603
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2012,611
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,1862,601
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,6912,915
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3072,676
Marion, InUsa 4,5422,823
Marion, NcUsa 5,1983,230
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,9782,472
Marshall, TxUsa 4,9393,069
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1143,178
Mc Grath, AkUsa 503312
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,8673,025
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3992,112
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,6872,912
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,0453,135
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2302,628
Medford, WiUsa 3,9632,463
Mellette, SdUsa 3,5592,212
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,9033,047
Mena, ArUsa 4,7202,933
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2213,245
Mexia, TxUsa 4,9273,062
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4372,757
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2583,889
Midland, TxUsa 4,6512,890
Milan, MnUsa 3,7022,300
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6522,269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,1111,933
Milford, DeUsa 5,2613,269
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,4333,376
Millen, GaUsa 5,5023,419
Millport, OhUsa 4,7862,974
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1563,204
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,2752,656
Minden, NeUsa 3,9222,437
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,8462,390
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4042,737
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7031,680
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,4043,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,2832,662
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3012,673
Monroe, NcUsa 5,3583,330
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7022,300
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3363,316
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8092,367
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1693,212
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5353,439
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1983,230
Moro, OrUsa 2,6131,624
Morris, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Morrison, IlUsa 4,2772,658
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1533,202
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,5092,802
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,2812,660
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3232,686
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9633,084
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,6732,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,0003,107
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,3362,694
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5852,849
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4025,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1765,080
MaracayVenezuela 8,4045,223
MaturinVenezuela 8,6715,388
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2895,151
MeridaVenezuela 8,3995,219
MagoyeZambia 14,6539,106
MansaZambia 14,1188,773
MbalaZambia 13,8788,624
MfuweZambia 14,3718,930
MisamfuZambia 14,0178,710
MonguZambia 14,5279,028
MpikaZambia 14,2188,835
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4158,958
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6089,078
MumbwaZambia 14,5479,040
MwinilungaZambia 14,1558,796
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1239,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -