Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3925,215
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5075,286
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3275,175
YaoundeCameroon 12,2407,606
YokoCameroon 12,0697,500
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2503,262
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,560970
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,8611,778
YanjiChina 5,5773,465
YichangChina 7,5634,700
YinchuanChina 7,0154,359
YiningChina 7,3244,551
YariguiesColombia 8,4325,240
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4444,626
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3334,557
YazdIran 9,2075,722
YakushimaJapan 6,6964,161
YamagataJapan 5,4843,408
YamaguchiJapan 6,2973,913
YokkaichiJapan 5,9763,714
YokohamaJapan 5,7803,592
YonagoJapan 6,0863,782
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6374,746
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3885,212
YeMyanmar 9,6996,027
YolaNigeria 11,6677,250
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4193,989
YurimaguasPeru 9,6275,982
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3963,975
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,5892,851
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,3295,176
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4771,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 591368
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0281,882
York, PaUsa 5,0723,152
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7782,969
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0912,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -