Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,5715,326
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,6185,355
JuninArgentina 13,1768,188
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5877,822
JacobinaBrazil 11,8667,374
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3547,055
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7237,285
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2367,604
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7737,937
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2681,409
JiuquanChina 7,1874,466
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6514,755
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3794,585
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3984,597
JoensuuFinland 5,9253,682
JokioinenFinland 6,1073,795
JyvskylFinland 5,9423,692
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7952,359
JulianehbGreenland 4,6252,874
JagdalpurIndia 9,9106,158
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4697,127
JerusalemIsrael 9,3555,813
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,3834,588
JosNigeria 11,5277,163
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6562,893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6562,894
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,3255,795
JhelumPakistan 8,6955,403
JiwaniPakistan 9,8256,105
JuliacaPeru 10,8676,753
JakutskRussia 3,9572,459
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7254,800
JenisejskRussia 5,5483,448
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,6942,917
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,5902,852
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8688,618
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4766,510
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9916,830
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7849,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2665,137
JubaSudan 12,3547,677
JokkmokkSweden 5,4473,385
JönköpingSweden 6,3663,956
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3693,958
JendoubaTunisia 8,6195,356
JerbaTunisia 8,9385,554
JerseyUk 7,0324,370
JaltaUkraine 7,9524,942
Jackson, MsUsa 5,1603,207
Jackson, TnUsa 4,9063,048
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7363,564
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,4402,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,9483,075
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 863537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -