Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7669,176
UaupesBrazil 9,4445,869
UbatubaBrazil 12,8547,988
UberabaBrazil 12,3537,676
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9881,235
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1554,446
UpernavikGreenland 3,4182,124
UummannaqGreenland 3,6662,278
UdineItaly 7,6384,747
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4455,248
UenoJapan 6,0133,737
UnzendakeJapan 6,4904,033
UrakawaJapan 5,0093,113
UshibukaJapan 6,5524,072
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,6663,521
UwajimaJapan 6,3323,935
UkmergeLithuania 6,7284,181
UtenaLithuania 6,7054,166
UlaangomMongolia 6,4053,980
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0723,773
UlgiiMongolia 6,5594,076
UliastaiMongolia 6,4524,009
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4954,036
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9823,717
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0103,735
UfaRussia 6,6864,155
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9492,454
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6743,526
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9111,809
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4743,402
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5493,448
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8941,798
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8862,415
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4831,543
Umm BeninSudan 11,4467,112
UmeňSweden 5,7543,576
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3955,838
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2715,761
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3635,818
UrfaTurkey 8,7635,445
UsakTurkey 8,5895,337
Uman’Ukraine 7,4714,643
UzgorodUkraine 7,4474,628
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,9483,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6882,913
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5372,819
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7332,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -