Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Big Delta/ Allen Aaf Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9195,543
TiranaAlbania 8,2335,116
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0446,241
TebessaAlgeria 8,7245,421
TimimounAlgeria 9,2285,735
TindoufAlgeria 9,1735,700
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9415,556
TrelewArgentina 13,8128,583
TucumanArgentina 12,2277,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4937,142
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4927,141
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2136,346
TibooburraAustralia 12,1197,531
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8896,767
TshaneBotswana 15,4789,618
TaguatingaBrazil 11,6987,269
TarauacaBrazil 10,1046,279
TauaBrazil 11,3507,053
TefeBrazil 9,9096,158
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4777,753
TeresinaBrazil 11,1436,924
TiriosBrazil 9,7756,074
TorresBrazil 13,1998,202
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5446,552
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2707,625
TriunfoBrazil 11,6447,236
TucuruiBrazil 10,6726,632
TuriacuBrazil 10,6816,637
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Terrace, BcCanada 1,432890
Teslin, YtCanada 798496
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7191,689
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7941,115
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7441,705
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7372,322
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1062,552
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,6292,876
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,6132,867
Trenton, OnCanada 4,6762,906
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,2752,035
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2363,254
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0788,127
TaiyuanChina 6,8304,244
TaoyuanChina 7,6654,763
TengchongChina 8,6675,386
TønderDenmark 6,6124,109
TylstrupDenmark 6,3823,966
TystofteDenmark 6,6104,108
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4234,613
TahrirEgypt 9,4865,895
TantaEgypt 9,4715,886
TallinEstonia 6,2703,896
TartuEstonia 6,4043,979
TampereFinland 6,0363,751
TurkuFinland 6,1333,811
ToulonFrance 7,8494,877
ToulouseFrance 7,7054,788
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7245,421
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7186,039
TchibanGabon 12,9608,053
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2265,112
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1414,437
TamaleGhana 11,3337,042
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3515,189
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6775,392
TimehriGuyana 9,2365,739
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,1034,414
TelaHonduras 6,9234,302
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2006,960
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2006,960
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1406,923
TabrizIran 8,6155,353
TeheranIran 8,8305,487
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3405,804
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3035,159
TarvisioItaly 7,5954,719
TermoliItaly 8,1075,038
TorinoItaly 7,6704,766
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6504,754
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5225,295
TrevicoItaly 8,2155,105
TrevisoItaly 7,6704,766
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6884,777
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6654,763
TabouIvory Coast 11,6677,250
TadotsuJapan 6,1753,837
TakadaJapan 5,6933,538
TakamatsuJapan 6,1573,826
TakayamaJapan 5,8293,622
TanegashimaJapan 6,6484,131
TatenoJapan 5,6993,542
TateyamaJapan 5,8123,612
TokushimaJapan 6,1563,825
TokyoJapan 5,7523,574
TomakomaiJapan 5,0283,125
TottoriJapan 6,0383,752
ToyamaJapan 5,7803,592
ToyookaJapan 6,0053,732
TsuJapan 5,9983,728
TsurugaJapan 5,9343,687
TsuyamaJapan 6,0893,783
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1264,428
TripoliLebanon 9,0675,634
TobrukLibya 9,3185,790
TripoliLibya 9,1075,659
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6334,122
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7869,188
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5859,685
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,4459,598
ThyoloMalawi 14,6949,131
TawauMalaysia 9,8916,147
TessalitMali 10,2226,352
TimbuktuMali 10,4846,515
TombMali 10,4906,518
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0356,236
TacubayaMexico 6,0433,755
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8133,612
TarialanMongolia 6,0943,787
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3093,920
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3183,926
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4694,020
TangierMorocco 8,3795,207
TarfayaMorocco 8,9955,590
TazaMorocco 8,5895,337
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1685,697
TaungooMyanmar 9,3825,830
ThandweMyanmar 9,5145,912
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4246,477
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7857,944
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7297,288
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8437,981
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1777,567
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9017,395
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6127,837
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6197,841
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3987,704
TahouaNiger 10,8986,772
TillaberyNiger 10,8816,762
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2813,903
TromsoNorway 5,1033,171
TrondheimNorway 5,7123,549
ThumraitOman 10,7756,695
TacnaPeru 11,1216,911
TarapotoPeru 9,6786,014
TrujilloPeru 9,7166,038
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8505,500
TorunPoland 6,9304,307
TimisoaraRomania 7,7564,820
TambovRussia 7,0134,358
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9594,946
TaraRussia 6,1453,818
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2493,262
TermezRussia 8,3845,210
TernejRussia 5,0523,139
TobolskRussia 6,1313,810
TomskRussia 5,9393,691
Tot’MaRussia 6,2113,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8103,611
TuapseRussia 7,9884,964
TuraRussia 4,7742,967
TurukhanskRussia 4,9473,074
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4946,521
TortosaSpain 7,9884,964
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0416,861
TokerSudan 10,8446,739
TartousSyria 9,0195,604
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6534,755
TaboraTanzania 13,4638,366
TakThailand 9,4795,890
TrangThailand 10,4146,471
TabligboTogo 11,7047,273
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7289,773
TunisTunisia 8,6055,347
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,3285,175
TireeUk 6,1643,831
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
TernopilUkraine 7,3694,579
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3518,297
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3893,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 289180
Talladega, AlUsa 5,2883,286
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,6153,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9393,691
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4253,371
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1863,222
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Temple, TxUsa 4,9463,073
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,3703,337
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,2893,287
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6692,902
Toledo, IaUsa 4,1142,556
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5952,856
Tooele, UtUsa 3,3852,104
Topeka, KsUsa 4,2592,646
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9393,069
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,0772,533
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2373,255
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2682,652
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5182,808
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1943,227
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7362,321
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9054,912
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -